Serving Freehold 24/7

Towing in Freehold, NJ

24/7 towing and defined roadside assistance at eligible locations in Freehold and Monmouth County. Call for current availability, ETA, and an estimate.

24/7
Availability
Current ETA
Confirmed for Freehold
4.7
Google rating · 87 reviews
10+
Services

Road Heroes Towing & Recovery offers 24/7 dispatch for towing, flatbed transport, jump starts, spare-tire changes, car lockouts, fuel delivery, and eligible winch-outs in Freehold, NJ. For a pickup near Route 9 and Route 33 or a local street, call (732) 415-7500 with your exact location and vehicle details. Standard local car towing starts at $95; dispatch confirms service availability, equipment, ETA, and an estimate before sending help.

Professional Towing in Freehold

When you need a reliable tow truck in Freehold, NJ, Road Heroes Towing & Recovery provides mobile towing and roadside assistance in Monmouth County. Call for a local pickup, a tow to your preferred repair shop, or help deciding whether roadside service can resolve the problem.

Flatbed or wheel-lift equipment is selected after dispatch reviews your vehicle, drivetrain, condition, and pickup access. Availability and arrival time are confirmed for the exact job.

Arranging a Pickup in Freehold

For a mall-area call, provide the store entrance or parking-lot marker. For downtown Freehold, include the street number and which side of the street the vehicle occupies.

Distinguish Route 33 from Route 33 Business when describing a breakdown. The pickup point and destination determine mileage and the equipment needed.

Tell dispatch whether your vehicle starts, rolls, steers, and has keys, then give the drop-off address. For a controlled-access highway, restricted property, or police-directed scene, confirm who is authorized to arrange the tow.

Jeep Gladiator on a Road Heroes flatbed tow truck
From the Road Heroes job photo collection: passenger-vehicle flatbed transport. Equipment is confirmed for each pickup.

Road Heroes Towing & Recovery is a proud member of the Middlesex County Regional Chamber of Commerce, serving businesses and residents across Freehold and the greater Middlesex and Monmouth County areas.

Services Available in Freehold

Towing & Roadside Starting Estimates

Road Heroes starting estimates for service in Freehold
ServiceStarting estimate
Standard car towing$95
SUV and crossover towing$110
Pickup truck towing$125
Motorcycle towing$175
Jump start service$65
Vehicle lockout$85
Flat tire change$85
Fuel delivery$85
Winch out and recovery$95
Accident recovery$150

Prices shown are non-binding estimates for typical local service and are subject to change based on mileage, vehicle size or condition, pickup and drop-off access, winching or recovery complexity, equipment required, tolls, storage or impound requirements, law-enforcement direction, weather, traffic, and other circumstances. Final pricing must be confirmed by Road Heroes before dispatch.

Compare towing price factors

Roads We Service in Freehold

State Highways

Route 9Route 33Route 79Route 33 Business

County Routes

CR 522 (Wemrock Road)CR 524 (Adelphia Road)CR 537 (West Main Street)

Major Streets

Main Street, South Street, Park Avenue, Broad Street, Court Street, Throckmorton Street, Center Street, Jackson Street, Monument Street, McLean Street

Landmarks We Serve Near

Freehold Raceway
Freehold Raceway Mall
Monmouth Battlefield State Park
Downtown Freehold

Towing Questions in Freehold

How much does towing cost in Freehold, NJ?

Road Heroes publishes a $95 starting estimate for a standard local car tow in Freehold. SUV towing starts at $110, pickup towing at $125, and motorcycle towing at $175. Mileage, vehicle condition, access, tolls, and recovery work can change the price. Dispatch reviews the pickup and destination before confirming an estimate.

Can I get roadside assistance in Freehold without a tow?

Yes. Road Heroes reviews jump starts, supported battery installation, customer spare-tire changes, vehicle lockouts, and fuel delivery in Freehold. A jump start starts at $65; spare-tire changes, lockouts, and fuel delivery start at $85. If roadside help cannot resolve the problem safely, dispatch can quote a tow.

What location details should I give for a pickup in Freehold?

Send the street address or map pin, nearest cross street, direction of travel on Route 9 and Route 33, and the parking entrance if you are in a lot. Mention slopes, gates, clearance, locked wheels, and whether the vehicle has keys. These details help dispatch choose the approach and review equipment fit.

How soon can a tow truck reach Freehold?

Call 24/7 dispatch for a current ETA. Arrival depends on the exact pickup, traffic, weather, truck availability, and roadway access. A published service area is not a guaranteed arrival time.

Does Road Heroes have a tow-truck office in Freehold?

Freehold is part of Road Heroes' service area. This page describes mobile towing and roadside service, not a separate office or walk-in location. Call dispatch to arrange a pickup.

Before You Call for a Tow

Need a Tow in Freehold?

Call now for fast service.

Why Freehold Residents Choose Road Heroes

⚡
Before Dispatch

Current ETA

Dispatch confirms truck availability and ETA to Freehold

💰
Confirmed First

Clear Estimate

Price factors explained before service

⭐
4.7 Rating

Google Reviews

87 verified listing reviews

🛡️
100% Covered

Fully Insured

Licensed and protected

24/7 Emergency Service

Need Towing in Freehold?Call to Confirm Service.

Call 24/7 dispatch with your exact location and vehicle details for current availability, ETA, and an estimate.

4.7 Google · 87 reviews
Licensed & Insured
Get Help Now