Serving Tinton Falls 24/7

Towing in Tinton Falls, NJ

24/7 towing and defined roadside assistance at eligible locations in Tinton Falls and Monmouth County. Call for current availability, ETA, and an estimate.

24/7
Availability
Current ETA
Confirmed for Tinton Falls
4.7
Google rating · 87 reviews
10+
Services

Road Heroes Towing & Recovery offers 24/7 dispatch for towing, flatbed transport, jump starts, spare-tire changes, car lockouts, fuel delivery, and eligible winch-outs in Tinton Falls, NJ. For a pickup near Route 18 and Route 33 or a local street, call (732) 415-7500 with your exact location and vehicle details. Standard local car towing starts at $95; dispatch confirms service availability, equipment, ETA, and an estimate before sending help.

Professional Towing in Tinton Falls

When you need a reliable tow truck in Tinton Falls, NJ, Road Heroes Towing & Recovery provides mobile towing and roadside assistance in Monmouth County. Call for a local pickup, a tow to your preferred repair shop, or help deciding whether roadside service can resolve the problem.

Flatbed or wheel-lift equipment is selected after dispatch reviews your vehicle, drivetrain, condition, and pickup access. Availability and arrival time are confirmed for the exact job.

Arranging a Pickup in Tinton Falls

Use the actual road and entrance for an outlet, office, or shopping-area pickup. A large property name can cover multiple access points.

For Shafto Road, Hope Road, or the Route 18 area, describe the approach, direction of travel, and whether the vehicle is in a driveway, lot, or shoulder.

Tell dispatch whether your vehicle starts, rolls, steers, and has keys, then give the drop-off address. For a controlled-access highway, restricted property, or police-directed scene, confirm who is authorized to arrange the tow.

Jeep Gladiator on a Road Heroes flatbed tow truck
From the Road Heroes job photo collection: passenger-vehicle flatbed transport. Equipment is confirmed for each pickup.

Road Heroes Towing & Recovery is a proud member of the Middlesex County Regional Chamber of Commerce, serving businesses and residents across Tinton Falls and the greater Middlesex and Monmouth County areas.

Services Available in Tinton Falls

Towing & Roadside Starting Estimates

Road Heroes starting estimates for service in Tinton Falls
ServiceStarting estimate
Standard car towing$95
SUV and crossover towing$110
Pickup truck towing$125
Motorcycle towing$175
Jump start service$65
Vehicle lockout$85
Flat tire change$85
Fuel delivery$85
Winch out and recovery$95
Accident recovery$150

Prices shown are non-binding estimates for typical local service and are subject to change based on mileage, vehicle size or condition, pickup and drop-off access, winching or recovery complexity, equipment required, tolls, storage or impound requirements, law-enforcement direction, weather, traffic, and other circumstances. Final pricing must be confirmed by Road Heroes before dispatch.

Compare towing price factors

Roads We Service in Tinton Falls

State Highways

Route 18Route 33Route 35Route 36

County Routes

CR 547 (Shafto Road / Sycamore Avenue)CR 537 (Tinton Avenue)

Major Streets

Shrewsbury Avenue, Sycamore Avenue, Shafto Road, Tinton Avenue, Hope Road, Asbury Avenue, Wayside Road, Hance Avenue, Phalanx Road, Pine Brook Road

Landmarks We Serve Near

Monmouth Mall area
Jersey Shore Premium Outlets

Towing Questions in Tinton Falls

How much does towing cost in Tinton Falls, NJ?

Road Heroes publishes a $95 starting estimate for a standard local car tow in Tinton Falls. SUV towing starts at $110, pickup towing at $125, and motorcycle towing at $175. Mileage, vehicle condition, access, tolls, and recovery work can change the price. Dispatch reviews the pickup and destination before confirming an estimate.

Can I get roadside assistance in Tinton Falls without a tow?

Yes. Road Heroes reviews jump starts, supported battery installation, customer spare-tire changes, vehicle lockouts, and fuel delivery in Tinton Falls. A jump start starts at $65; spare-tire changes, lockouts, and fuel delivery start at $85. If roadside help cannot resolve the problem safely, dispatch can quote a tow.

What location details should I give for a pickup in Tinton Falls?

Send the street address or map pin, nearest cross street, direction of travel on Route 18 and Route 33, and the parking entrance if you are in a lot. Mention slopes, gates, clearance, locked wheels, and whether the vehicle has keys. These details help dispatch choose the approach and review equipment fit.

How soon can a tow truck reach Tinton Falls?

Call 24/7 dispatch for a current ETA. Arrival depends on the exact pickup, traffic, weather, truck availability, and roadway access. A published service area is not a guaranteed arrival time.

Does Road Heroes have a tow-truck office in Tinton Falls?

Tinton Falls is part of Road Heroes' service area. This page describes mobile towing and roadside service, not a separate office or walk-in location. Call dispatch to arrange a pickup.

Before You Call for a Tow

Need a Tow in Tinton Falls?

Call now for fast service.

Why Tinton Falls Residents Choose Road Heroes

⚡
Before Dispatch

Current ETA

Dispatch confirms truck availability and ETA to Tinton Falls

💰
Confirmed First

Clear Estimate

Price factors explained before service

⭐
4.7 Rating

Google Reviews

87 verified listing reviews

🛡️
100% Covered

Fully Insured

Licensed and protected

24/7 Emergency Service

Need Towing in Tinton Falls?Call to Confirm Service.

Call 24/7 dispatch with your exact location and vehicle details for current availability, ETA, and an estimate.

4.7 Google · 87 reviews
Licensed & Insured
Get Help Now