Serving Perth Amboy 24/7

Towing in Perth Amboy, NJ

24/7 towing and defined roadside assistance at eligible locations in Perth Amboy and Middlesex County. Call for current availability, ETA, and an estimate.

24/7
Availability
Current ETA
Confirmed for Perth Amboy
4.7
Google rating · 87 reviews
10+
Services

Road Heroes Towing & Recovery offers 24/7 dispatch for towing, flatbed transport, jump starts, spare-tire changes, car lockouts, fuel delivery, and eligible winch-outs in Perth Amboy, NJ. For a pickup near Route 35 (Convery Boulevard) and Route 440 or a local street, call (732) 415-7500 with your exact location and vehicle details. Standard local car towing starts at $95; dispatch confirms service availability, equipment, ETA, and an estimate before sending help.

Professional Towing in Perth Amboy

When you need a reliable tow truck in Perth Amboy, NJ, Road Heroes Towing & Recovery provides mobile towing and roadside assistance in Middlesex County. Call for a local pickup, a tow to your preferred repair shop, or help deciding whether roadside service can resolve the problem.

Flatbed or wheel-lift equipment is selected after dispatch reviews your vehicle, drivetrain, condition, and pickup access. Availability and arrival time are confirmed for the exact job.

Arranging a Pickup in Perth Amboy

For Smith Street, State Street, or the waterfront, identify curbside versus off-street parking and any loading access restriction.

On Convery Boulevard, Route 440, or a bridge approach, include the direction and nearest sign. Controlled roadway access must be checked before dispatch accepts the pickup.

Tell dispatch whether your vehicle starts, rolls, steers, and has keys, then give the drop-off address. For a controlled-access highway, restricted property, or police-directed scene, confirm who is authorized to arrange the tow.

Jeep Gladiator on a Road Heroes flatbed tow truck
From the Road Heroes job photo collection: passenger-vehicle flatbed transport. Equipment is confirmed for each pickup.

Road Heroes Towing & Recovery is a proud member of the Middlesex County Regional Chamber of Commerce, serving businesses and residents across Perth Amboy and the greater Middlesex and Monmouth County areas.

Services Available in Perth Amboy

Towing & Roadside Starting Estimates

Road Heroes starting estimates for service in Perth Amboy
ServiceStarting estimate
Standard car towing$95
SUV and crossover towing$110
Pickup truck towing$125
Motorcycle towing$175
Jump start service$65
Vehicle lockout$85
Flat tire change$85
Fuel delivery$85
Winch out and recovery$95
Accident recovery$150

Prices shown are non-binding estimates for typical local service and are subject to change based on mileage, vehicle size or condition, pickup and drop-off access, winching or recovery complexity, equipment required, tolls, storage or impound requirements, law-enforcement direction, weather, traffic, and other circumstances. Final pricing must be confirmed by Road Heroes before dispatch.

Compare towing price factors

Roads We Service in Perth Amboy

State Highways

Route 35 (Convery Boulevard)Route 440Route 184 (Pfeiffer Boulevard)

County Routes

CR 501 (Amboy Avenue)CR 611 (State Street)CR 616 (New Brunswick Avenue)CR 656 (Smith Street)

Major Streets

Smith Street, State Street, Convery Boulevard, New Brunswick Avenue, Amboy Avenue, High Street, Market Street, Fayette Street, Madison Avenue, Water Street, Pfeiffer Boulevard, Florida Grove Road

Landmarks We Serve Near

Perth Amboy Waterfront
Victory Bridge
Outerbridge Crossing
Perth Amboy Train Station
Raritan Bay

Towing Questions in Perth Amboy

How much does towing cost in Perth Amboy, NJ?

Road Heroes publishes a $95 starting estimate for a standard local car tow in Perth Amboy. SUV towing starts at $110, pickup towing at $125, and motorcycle towing at $175. Mileage, vehicle condition, access, tolls, and recovery work can change the price. Dispatch reviews the pickup and destination before confirming an estimate.

Can I get roadside assistance in Perth Amboy without a tow?

Yes. Road Heroes reviews jump starts, supported battery installation, customer spare-tire changes, vehicle lockouts, and fuel delivery in Perth Amboy. A jump start starts at $65; spare-tire changes, lockouts, and fuel delivery start at $85. If roadside help cannot resolve the problem safely, dispatch can quote a tow.

What location details should I give for a pickup in Perth Amboy?

Send the street address or map pin, nearest cross street, direction of travel on Route 35 (Convery Boulevard) and Route 440, and the parking entrance if you are in a lot. Mention slopes, gates, clearance, locked wheels, and whether the vehicle has keys. These details help dispatch choose the approach and review equipment fit.

How soon can a tow truck reach Perth Amboy?

Call 24/7 dispatch for a current ETA. Arrival depends on the exact pickup, traffic, weather, truck availability, and roadway access. A published service area is not a guaranteed arrival time.

Does Road Heroes have a tow-truck office in Perth Amboy?

Perth Amboy is part of Road Heroes' service area. This page describes mobile towing and roadside service, not a separate office or walk-in location. Call dispatch to arrange a pickup.

Before You Call for a Tow

Need a Tow in Perth Amboy?

Call now for fast service.

Why Perth Amboy Residents Choose Road Heroes

⚡
Before Dispatch

Current ETA

Dispatch confirms truck availability and ETA to Perth Amboy

💰
Confirmed First

Clear Estimate

Price factors explained before service

⭐
4.7 Rating

Google Reviews

87 verified listing reviews

🛡️
100% Covered

Fully Insured

Licensed and protected

24/7 Emergency Service

Need Towing in Perth Amboy?Call to Confirm Service.

Call 24/7 dispatch with your exact location and vehicle details for current availability, ETA, and an estimate.

4.7 Google · 87 reviews
Licensed & Insured
Get Help Now